Vindicated
by Jose Canseco
Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book
listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer
carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.
Showing 1 through 37 of 37 available used copies.
(Information current as of 13:52:05, Sunday, 5 September 2010 GMT.)
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in US $, for shipping to the United States by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
| US $3.67 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Jose Canseco)
|
1
|
|
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2008 (ISBN: 1416591877 / ISBN-13: 9781416591870)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Winter Ventures – Medford, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Simon Spotlight Entertainment Hardcover Ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Has dust jacket if published with one, which may contain minor tears/rubbing.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $0.00, each additional book US $0.00 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.67
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Canseco, Jose)
|
2
|
|
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2008 (ISBN: 1416591877 / ISBN-13: 9781416591870)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: atlantabookcompany.com – Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. In stock. Best service guaranteed.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.95, each additional book US $2.49 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.95
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Canseco, Jose)
|
3
|
|
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2008 (ISBN: 1416591877 / ISBN-13: 9781416591870)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: thriftbooks.com – Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Guaranteed service and quick shipping.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.95, each additional book US $2.49 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.95
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Canseco, Jose)
|
4
|
|
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2008 (ISBN: 1416591877 / ISBN-13: 9781416591870)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Blue Cloud Books – Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books â" Hot deals from the land of the sun.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.95, each additional book US $2.49 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.95
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Canseco, Jose)
|
7
|
|
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2008 (ISBN: 1416591877 / ISBN-13: 9781416591870)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: greenearthbooks.com – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Buy all your books used. Help the earth.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.95, each additional book US $2.49 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.95
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $3.97 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Jose Canseco)
|
8
|
|
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2008 (ISBN: 1416591877 / ISBN-13: 9781416591870)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! 1st Simon Spotlight Entertainment Hardcover Ed
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $0.00, each additional book US $0.00 (4 to 12 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.97
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Jose Canseco)
|
11
|
|
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2008 (ISBN: 1416591877 / ISBN-13: 9781416591870)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! 1st Simon Spotlight Entertainment Hardcover Ed
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.97, each additional book US $1.97 (4 to 12 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $4.97
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
Vindicated : Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Canseco, Jose)
|
12
|
|
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, (ISBN: 1416591877 / ISBN-13: 9781416591870)
Binding: not specified
Seller: TextbooksRus – Grandview Hts, OH, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $3.00 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $4.99
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $4.99 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Jose Canseco)
|
13
|
|
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2009 (ISBN: 1416593519 / ISBN-13: 9781416593515)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $0.00, each additional book US $0.00 (4 to 12 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $4.99
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.25 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Canseco, Jose)
|
15
|
|
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, (ISBN: 1416591877 / ISBN-13: 9781416591870)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: FatCityBooks – Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1416591877 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.95, each additional book US $1.95 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.20
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.49 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Jose Canseco)
|
16
|
|
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, (ISBN: 1416591877 / ISBN-13: 9781416591870)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Hall Street Books – Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 2008 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Acceptable - Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $1.75 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.48
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $2.02 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Jose Canseco)
|
18
|
|
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2009 (ISBN: 1416593519 / ISBN-13: 9781416593515)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.97, each additional book US $1.97 (4 to 12 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.99
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $2.60 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Jose Canseco)
|
19
|
|
Publisher: Gallery, (ISBN: 1416593519 / ISBN-13: 9781416593515)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Goodwill Books – Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ. Purchasing this item helps us provide vocational opportunities to people with barriers to employment.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.50, each additional book US $1.50 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.10
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $3.14 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Jose Canseco)
|
20
|
|
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2008 (ISBN: 1416591877 / ISBN-13: 9781416591870)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Serentiy Sales – Brockton, MA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.00, each additional book US $1.75 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.14
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $2.79 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Jose Canseco)
|
21
|
|
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2008 (ISBN: 1416591877 / ISBN-13: 9781416591870)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Springy's Treasures – Irons, MI, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: minimal wearLarge selection of books!!! Pictures are stock photos, if you would like a picture of the item please contact me prior to making a purchase.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.50, each additional book US $1.75 (7 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.29
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $2.25 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Canseco, Jose)
|
23
|
|
Publisher: Gallery, (ISBN: 1416593519 / ISBN-13: 9781416593515)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Beagle Books – Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1416593519 Reading copy only -- all pages intact -- Visible liquid damage -- Visible wear-marking-shelf wear
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.99, each additional book US $2.99 (5 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $7.24
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $3.50 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Jose Canseco)
|
24
|
|
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2008 (ISBN: 1416591877 / ISBN-13: 9781416591870)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: The Dusty Bookcase – Mounds, OK, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: First Edition with full number line. Book and dust jacket in very good condition. No other markings with minor shelf wear. Next business day shipping with USPS tracking and e-mail notification when book has been shipped. Satisfaction guaranteed.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $2.00 (7 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $7.49
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $3.49 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Canseco, Jose)
|
25
|
|
Publisher: Gallery, (ISBN: 1416593519 / ISBN-13: 9781416593515)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BOOKJOINT – MONMOUTH JUNCTION, NJ, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1416593519 NEVER USED! There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy.HAS A REMAINDER MARK ON THE EDGE! .Upgraded shipping on orders over $59.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.00, each additional book US $4.00 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $7.49
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $4.86 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Canseco, Jose)
|
26
|
|
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, New York, New York, 2008 (ISBN: 1416591877 / ISBN-13: 9781416591870)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: The Cupboard Maker Books – Enola, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1416591877 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 259 pages.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.50, each additional book US $1.75 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.36
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $6.00 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Jose Canseco)
|
28
|
|
Publisher: Gallery, 2009 (ISBN: 1416593519 / ISBN-13: 9781416593515)
Binding: softcover
Seller: kbooks – Toronto, ON, Canada
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Book condition is very good with minor imperfections. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.85, each additional book US $2.00 (7 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.85
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
Vindicated : Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Canseco, Jose)
|
29
|
|
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, (ISBN: 1416591877 / ISBN-13: 9781416591870)
Binding: not specified
Seller: TextbooksRus Express Shipping – Grandview Hts,, OH, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $10.00, each additional book US $5.99 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $11.00
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $11.00 |
Vindicated: Big Names, Big Liars, and the Battle to Save Baseball (by Canseco, Jose)
|
32
|
|
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York, 2008 (ISBN: 1416591877 / ISBN-13: 9781416591870)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Adventures Underground – Richland, WA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Light rubbing and edge wear to dustjacket.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $0.50 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $14.99
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
|
Showing 1 through 37 of 37 available used copies.
(Information current as of 13:52:05, Sunday, 5 September 2010 GMT.)
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in US $, for shipping to the United States by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)
|